Showing posts with label Award. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Award. Show all posts

Thursday, 3 October 2013

MY FIRST FOC TRIP TO SEOUL, KOREA!

"Eh Macammana to say hello in Korean?''
"Annaeyong Sayo!"

"Ooo..."

"Kalau thank you pulak macammana?"
"Gamsa Hamnida..."

" Uishh.. Macammana Muni tahu Korean ni? Ambil Korean language ke dulu? " Tanya sahabat-sahabat GLAM yang baru dikenali :)

"Hohoho.. taklah! Sebab excited punya pasal this is my first trip so siap buat revision!" I said with a proud tone.:)

"Woahhh..." replied the others.. Haha. Dah rasa seronok!


This was what happened then, when we were at our departure gate waiting to board the plane to Seoul, Korea for my FIRST FOC Trip!!


At KLIA, there were full of us! the Green Wave! We were all wearing our first edition  #Glamjourneys T-shirt specially designed for this trip to Korea!





Then off we flew to Seoul, Korea. Cantik-cantiknya stewardess Korea sampai asyik dok tengok diorang je ;)  Within that 6 hours journey, orang lain semua tido, I was enjoying myself watching Korean movies on the plane. Touchingnyaa sampai nangis-nangis tersumbat hidung!
*emotional pregnant mom*
And here we are! At Incheon International Airport!

Sampai airport, collect our luggage,  touch up apa yang patut then we are ready for our tour!

Nampak muka excited semua tu? Apart from muka tak mandi =))


We went for souvenir shopping for our first stop and Doota, Dongdaemun. The complex is so big nak jalan pun rasa tak larat. Tapi shopping punya pasal, semua cargas! Barang Korea semua cute! Rasa nak beli semuaaaa


Some of the cute stuffs for souvenirs

After that, we had our lunch at Itaewon street. Here in Seoul, according to our tour guide, halal foods are hard to find. Only in Itaewon Street you can find halal restaurants, bakeries and shops selling Halal food. So if nak pergi Seoul, boleh datang sini okay untuk Halal foods!


After lunch, we went straight to the hotel to check in. Because bed was too inviting and irresistable, only sink can be captured. Katil dah habis ku selami ;)




Toilet bowl was the center of attraction.  
Canggih oi! 
with all types of buttons for all kind of functions,
EVERYTHING is taken care for you. *Try imagine =) *




Then, rehat-rehat and get ready for our GALA Dinner.
Theme was 'Raya di Perantauan'.
Makanan MashaAllah memang banyak and on top of that for our dessert, we were served with K-POP Performance!


Beautiful Circels Team trying to be cute and all ;)


Okay not so cute . -____-

Baru first time tengok K-POP patutlah ada ramai yang fanatik! Memang menarik!

This was during the earlier part. Masa tengah peak tu taktau campak camera ke mana! =p



We had so much fun! and that was not just all. Later, we were served with a more interesting performance! 

The Gangnam style by our top agents and even the GM too!











And..
A Group Photo as a wrap.


 GLAM in Gangnam style > _< !


End of Day 1 and we found ourselves sound asleep after 5 minutes on the bed ;).


More interesting stories on Day 2. Stay tune!


Love;
MunirahZaki


*Picture credit to NaaKamaruddin and HanisHaizi




Thursday, 4 April 2013

Help Me Choose My Dress!


It's finally happening!


DIAMOND NIGHT 2013!!

Its another event organized by Hai O Marketing to celebrate and cherish our DIAMONDS throughout 
the country or even better throughout the WORLD!

 I am now having a hard time to choose my dress concept for the night. Mesti nak ikut jejak langkah mommyyyy HanisHaizi and NaaKamaruddin pakai dress vavavoom!




NaaKamaruddin during Diamond Night 2012




Car Fund Award - Naa received 3 awards sekaligus in 1 night! 





Hanis Haizi : The chosen speaker for Diamond Night 2012





Hanis Haizi in Radzuan Radziwill



Baju tak semestinya mahal and from designers brand tapii
'baju tuu jangan spoil the picture okeyy!'
 *bak kata AspahAini my fashion police at office* Ciss!

So, these are among my favourite designs. 





(1) Ini saya paling suka-Simple




(2) Ini sangat sweet!





(3) Aspah kata this should be the one. What say you?





(4) This is my favourite color!




(5) Ini cantik tak?



(6) Yang ini macam ikut body sangat pulak. Tapi Santek!



(7) Black pon macam menarik! hmm


(8) Ini nanti masa CDM Award nak yang macam ini!



So, HELP me choose my dress ladies! 
Should i go with nude colors or black? Totally not into other colors yet. 


Oh. I will need Make Up Artist too! Anyone know 
any MUA around Putrajaya/Kajang/Bangi? 
I would like to have only simple and natural look for the night. Anyone have anybody to recommend please do leave your comments here okay!


And another GOOD news is, 
I have a few seats left with me for the event!
 I am offering these seats to all my readers and friends out there to be my SPECIAL guests for the night and experience an event  you will remember all your life!

Contact me now at 0125361508 to book your tickets!

Okay till then. Wanna go fabric hunting now. 

Love : Munirah

Monday, 21 January 2013

SM/ SSM Award

Sayang..Seribu kali sayang.. I was supposed to be one of the award receiver during the SM/SSM award ceremony held on last Sunday at Dewan PGRM Cheras. Unfortunately, something came up and I couldn't make it. So terlepas peluang keemasan untuk sama-sama terima award dengan business partners yang lain =( and most importantly terlepas momen untuk bergambar bersama mentor hebat saya NaaKamaruddin and the business DIVA Hanis Haizi..

But, nevertheless, let us share the happiness by looking at the photos taken by my business partners and allies during the eventful event. 
MERAH HITAM tema majlis glamor! 
Credit to NaaKamaruddin and HanisHaizi for all the photos!



Part of Green Leaders Group (GLG) Members yang hadir.
The youngest yet the LARGEST group in town!

Beautiful Circle's Team under NaaKamaruddin's wing!
 Muka saya patut ada siniii

The Business Moguls : CDM Hanis Haizi and CDM NaaKamaruddin 

Green Leaders Group Board Council
Diva-Diva GLG

Macam yang kami selalu tekankan kepada rakan kongsi, Bisnes Premium Beautiful memang mudah untuk berjaya sebab tangan kita sentiasa disambut dan dibimbing oleh mentor kita. Memang tak akan lepas kecuali kita sendiri yang taknak pegang. Business partners sentiasa ada untuk kita rujuk dan yang paling penting  perniagaan yang kita ceburi ni perniagaan kita. Cara Kita. Usaha Kita.  Kita punya back up plan untuk masa depan kita. Jangan tunggu. Sampai bila nak tunggu? Jangan tunggu. 

"We should do something TODAY  that our future self will THANK us for"


Ini dia. Yang pegang tangan saya sehingga ke hari ini.. CDM NaaKamaruddin

Kepada yang di luar sana, jangan takut untuk ambil risiko sebab hidup kita di dunia ni memang penuh dengan risiko. Kalau kita nak berjaya, kita kena tengok orang yang dah berjaya. Jangan sekat dan jangan underestimate kemampuan diri kita dengan sifat takut dan kata-kata negatif dari orang lain kerana orang lain tak layak untuk menilai masa depan kita. Ingat tu. 

I love this quote so much that I want to share it here..

"People shouldn't judge my path if they haven't walked my journey"

True enough


Sekian saja buat kali ini,
Munirah